?

Log in

 
 
26 February 2007 @ 06:00 pm
75 icons and 14 colorbars  
[75] Icons
[20] The Phantom of the Opera (stage - backstage/misc.)
[10] Cats (video)
[15] Disneyland face characters (Alice & Hatter)
[10] The Hunchback of Notre Dame
[10] The Lion King
[05] Disney Princesses
[05] Dakota Fanning

[14] Colorbars
[01] The Phantom of the Opera (stage)
[02] Anti-POTO movie
[01] Cats (video)
[01] Idina Menzel
[01] The Lion King (Simba/Nala)
[01] Beauty and the Beast
[01] Aladdin
[01] The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Clopin)
[01] Disney Princesses
[01] Liza Minnelli
[01] David Krumholtz
[01] The Santa Clause (Bernard)
[01] Junk Food
Previews:
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Welcome to my brand new graphics community, halfinshadow!
If you like what you see in this post, please join the community!



{comments & credit = ♥}
{HOTLINKING IS EVIL}
{textless icons are not bases}
{resources : tags : join? : affiliate?}




[20] The Phantom of the Opera (stage - backstage/misc.)
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20


[10] Cats (video)
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10


[15] Disneyland face characters (Alice & Hatter)
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15


[10] The Hunchback of Notre Dame
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10


[10] The Lion King
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10


[05] Disney Princesses
1 2 3 4 5


[05] Dakota Fanning
1 2 3 4 5







Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting



Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting





{comments & credit = ♥}
{HOTLINKING IS EVIL}
{textless icons are not bases}
{resources : tags : join? : affiliate?}

 
 
 
redsilkscarf on February 27th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
OooOOooohhh... so many icons... so many colourbars... this is bad for my blood pressure. I am snagging... uh, a lot of stuff. Yeah. Will credit!
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:05 am (UTC)
LOL, thanks!
Bimbo Baggins: Matt and Danny are cherie_morte on February 27th, 2007 03:47 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAH! "The Phantom Movies Looks Beautiful! (too bad it sounds like crap!)" That is SO FUNNY.

*cough* I'm done.

Great icons! I'm so glad to see you've made a graphics journal!
Mandy: 02phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
Yay, thanks! I'm glad you think it's funny too! I was a little worried that the joke might fall flat to anyone other than myself.
(no subject) - angel51431 on February 28th, 2007 01:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 01:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angel51431 on February 28th, 2007 03:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jesselynn: Bad Kittiesdrusillatsukino on February 27th, 2007 03:49 am (UTC)
I am utterly in love with the CATS colorbar, and the Stage icons. <3333
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you!
NV: [$$] krummie // dk loves youneur0vanity on February 27th, 2007 03:54 am (UTC)
Cute DK color bar!
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC)
Thank you!
Kaylan: Alice Face Character - 1dlaurora1955 on February 27th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
Lovely icons! :: squee :: That is the first time I've seen my character photos in an update! Love it! Can never get enough Hatter/Alice! :)
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:07 am (UTC)
REALLY? Wow, I'm happy I have that distinction! I promise you it will not be the last time. ^_^
(no subject) - dlaurora1955 on February 27th, 2007 05:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 05:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
sakurakiss on February 27th, 2007 04:17 am (UTC)
The Disney Princesses are GORGEOUS! Took Ariel and Aurora. Where did the original images come from? I LOVE that art style!
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
Thanks! Isn't that style adorable? I got the images from this site; unfortunately they have since added watermarks to their pics. *kicks them*
(no subject) - sakurakiss on February 27th, 2007 04:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 07:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sakurakiss on February 27th, 2007 04:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 01:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - sakurakiss on February 27th, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sakurakiss on February 27th, 2007 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tillie Deschainmadcircleskills on February 27th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
oooh! i'm such a colorbar addict, snagging a bunch, with credit of course!

and i'm really really glad someone made a Clopin one!! XD AND David Krumholtz? you rock alot. <3
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:35 am (UTC)
Hehehe, thank you! ^_^
milkduhdmilkduhd on February 27th, 2007 04:40 am (UTC)
im pretty sure you need a job, or somthing.

jk.
<3 too much tim eon you rhands
Mandy: 02phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 04:41 am (UTC)
No, you know what I need? A boyfriend. A boyfriend would be good. A job would be too much work. LOL.
(no subject) - milkduhd on February 27th, 2007 05:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
Walt Disney... must *feed*!mw_u2 on February 27th, 2007 05:11 am (UTC)
snatching David Krumholtz is love
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 05:24 am (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like it!
Christysummer_rose on February 27th, 2007 05:31 am (UTC)
BERNARD!!!!!!!!!

*ahem* I'm so coming back for that colorbar!
Mandy: 02phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Oh good, someone likes it! I almost didn't post that one, because I didn't think anybody but me would enjoy it.
(no subject) - summer_rose on February 27th, 2007 06:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rika: [Bleach] Rangikucrimson614 on February 27th, 2007 05:39 am (UTC)
Snagging the Ariel and Aurora icons, plus I love the colorbar for them. In addition, the "Phantom movie sounds like crap"-bar is fantastic. My feelings on the movie exactly. ^-^
Disney and Broadway - great combination.
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'm really glad you like them all!
Christine H.: Hate. Everyone.auroragamgee on February 27th, 2007 05:46 am (UTC)
I have to tell you how much your Phantom movie colorbars made me laugh. I laughed....alot. Thanks for that. :-)
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad you like them! ^_^
amyiknowthingsnow on February 27th, 2007 06:02 am (UTC)
can i snag the ariel one and the Lion king #4? i'll credit and everything. is that ok?

i wish i knew how to make icons! these are awesome!! you should make one that says "i heart stupid blob" hahahaha
Mandy: 02phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 06:17 am (UTC)
Absolutely, I'm glad you like them!

As for "I heart stupid blob"...LOL. I don't think anybody but you would take it.
slinkydhoney on February 27th, 2007 06:03 am (UTC)
I love the disney princess ones. If you ever make icons out of the images you used in the colorbar, I'm gonna be first to grab 'em. *hint*hint* =D And #7 of the Lion King makes me so sad!
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 06:18 am (UTC)
I'll definitely keep the Princess images in mind for my next post. ^_-
Mel-Mel: Cosmo squeeblackwildhorses on February 27th, 2007 06:42 am (UTC)
Awesome icons. I love the Lion King ones will credit
Also I love the junk food banner Brillant!!
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 27th, 2007 07:01 am (UTC)
Yay, somebody besides me likes that bar! Thanks!
(no subject) - blackwildhorses on February 27th, 2007 07:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nel: Dumbo ;; Smoothpeppermintxrose on February 27th, 2007 07:22 am (UTC)
Nabbing the Disney Princess colorbar, soooo cute!! :)
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like it!
(Deleted comment)
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^
:Dsonorose on February 27th, 2007 10:14 am (UTC)
Wooow, great job!!! Took one anti-phantom and all the disney colorbars. And some Lion King icons. :D
Mandy: 02phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:35 am (UTC)
Thank you, I'm glad you like so many of them!
(Deleted comment)
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:36 am (UTC)
You're welcome, and thanks!
Kylieeeee.kittycat_kylie on February 27th, 2007 12:43 pm (UTC)
IDINA COLORBAR AHHHHHHH!!!!! <3333

Going on my profile RIGHT now!! ^______^ As are a few of the Disney ones. Will credit of course. :3 Great work! Joining community. ^^
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:36 am (UTC)
I knew you would like that one! Yay, thanks for joining!
(Deleted comment)
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
Hurrah for Clopin fans! Thanks. ^_^
music_kitty on February 27th, 2007 01:53 pm (UTC)
thanks for this, will credit
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^
sixechoiconssixechoicons on February 27th, 2007 02:22 pm (UTC)
took few Alice & Hatter ones. Like your work! :>♥
Mandy: 03phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!
Wolf: My tattoosnapes_wolfie on February 27th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
You have way too much skil!!! I'm snagging lots! I'm gona go join to!Thank you for posting these, you'll get credit dont worry!
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
Yay, thank you very much! ^_^
lamenticonslamenticons on February 27th, 2007 02:59 pm (UTC)
I took the Belle icon (will credit, of course!). I absolutely LOVE Beauty and the Beast. Since I saw the little stage show at Disney World I've been completely gah-gah over BatB again. :D

And as a matter of fact, I'm taking the color bar too. :D
Mandy: 01phantomgirl110 on February 28th, 2007 12:38 am (UTC)
Glad you like them! I'll probably be posting some BatB in my next update, I've been really in the mood to watch it lately. ^_^